Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Colorado Rapids: What Time & What Channel (Oct 24)

MLS

Saturday, October 24, 2026 路 Dick's Sporting Goods Park

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Colorado Rapids on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)8:30 PM
Central (CT)7:30 PM
Mountain (MT)6:30 PM
Pacific (PT)5:30 PM

How they come in

Vancouver Whitecaps

Vancouver Whitecaps come in at 15-7-7, seed 1 in the Western Conference.

Colorado Rapids

Colorado Rapids come in at 11-5-13, seed 9 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
9 Colorado Rapids 3829115130

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Colorado Rapids game?

Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Colorado Rapids starts at 8:30 PM ET (5:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 24, 2026.

What channel is Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Colorado Rapids on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Colorado Rapids being played?

At Dick's Sporting Goods Park in Commerce City, Colorado.

What are the Vancouver Whitecaps and Colorado Rapids records?

Vancouver Whitecaps are 15-7-7 and Colorado Rapids are 11-5-13.

More games Saturday (Oct 24)

Game ID: 761897