Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Toronto FC vs. Red Bull New York: What Time & What Channel (Oct 17)

MLS

Saturday, October 17, 2026 路 Sports Illustrated Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Toronto FC vs. Red Bull New York on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)7:30 PM
Central (CT)6:30 PM
Mountain (MT)5:30 PM
Pacific (PT)4:30 PM

How they come in

Toronto FC

Toronto FC come in at 7-12-10, seed 11 in the Eastern Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to Orlando City SC 0-3 on the road.

  • L@ Orlando City SC0-3
  • L@ St. Louis CITY SC1-3
  • L@ Nashville SC0-2
  • Wvs. CF Montr茅al2-1
  • Dvs. Orlando City SC3-3

Red Bull New York

Red Bull New York come in at 10-6-13, seed 8 in the Eastern Conference. They won 3 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they beat Columbus Crew 1-0 on the road.

  • W@ Columbus Crew1-0
  • W@ New York City FC1-0
  • Lvs. St. Louis CITY SC0-3
  • Wvs. San Diego FC4-1
  • L@ D.C. United1-2

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
8 Red Bull New York 362910613-15
11 Toronto FC 332971210-11

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Toronto FC vs. Red Bull New York game?

Toronto FC vs. Red Bull New York starts at 7:30 PM ET (4:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 17, 2026.

What channel is Toronto FC vs. Red Bull New York on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Toronto FC vs. Red Bull New York being played?

At Sports Illustrated Stadium in Harrison, New Jersey.

What are the Toronto FC and Red Bull New York records?

Toronto FC are 7-12-10 and Red Bull New York are 10-6-13.

More games today

Game ID: 761878