Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Toronto FC vs. Atlanta United FC: What Time & What Channel (Nov 1)

MLS

Sunday, November 1, 2026 路 Mercedes-Benz Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Toronto FC vs. Atlanta United FC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)4:30 PM
Central (CT)3:30 PM
Mountain (MT)2:30 PM
Pacific (PT)1:30 PM

How they come in

Toronto FC

Toronto FC come in at 8-12-10, seed 10 in the Eastern Conference.

Atlanta United FC

Atlanta United FC come in at 8-6-16, seed 14 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
10 Toronto FC 363081210-9
14 Atlanta United FC 30308616-14

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Toronto FC vs. Atlanta United FC game?

Toronto FC vs. Atlanta United FC starts at 4:30 PM ET (1:30 PM PT) on Sunday, November 1, 2026.

What channel is Toronto FC vs. Atlanta United FC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Toronto FC vs. Atlanta United FC being played?

At Mercedes-Benz Stadium in Atlanta, Georgia.

What are the Toronto FC and Atlanta United FC records?

Toronto FC are 8-12-10 and Atlanta United FC are 8-6-16.

More games Sunday (Nov 1)

Game ID: 761931