Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

St. Louis CITY SC 2, Minnesota United FC 3: Final Score (Oct 17)

MLS

2 - 3

Final: St. Louis CITY SC 2, Minnesota United FC 3 · Saturday, October 17, 2026

How they got here

St. Louis CITY SC

St. Louis CITY SC come in at 14-9-7, seed 2 in the Western Conference. They won 4 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they beat Colorado Rapids 3-0 on the road.

  • W@ Colorado Rapids3-0
  • Wvs. Toronto FC3-1
  • W@ Red Bull New York3-0
  • Wvs. LA Galaxy6-2
  • Dvs. Vancouver Whitecaps0-0

Minnesota United FC

Minnesota United FC come in at 8-10-12, seed 11 in the Western Conference. They won 0 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to St. Louis CITY SC 2-4 on the road.

  • L@ St. Louis CITY SC2-4
  • Lvs. LA Galaxy2-3
  • L@ Seattle Sounders FC1-3
  • Dvs. Houston Dynamo FC2-2
  • D@ Colorado Rapids2-2

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2
11 Minnesota United FC 343081012-8

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won St. Louis CITY SC vs. Minnesota United FC?

Final score: St. Louis CITY SC 2, Minnesota United FC 3 (Oct 17).

Where is St. Louis CITY SC vs. Minnesota United FC being played?

At Allianz Field in Saint Paul, Minnesota.

What are the St. Louis CITY SC and Minnesota United FC records?

St. Louis CITY SC are 14-9-7 and Minnesota United FC are 8-10-12.

More games yesterday

Game ID: 761876