Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Sporting Kansas City 0, Nashville SC 4: Final Score (Oct 14)

MLS

0 - 4

Final: Sporting Kansas City 0, Nashville SC 4 · Wednesday, October 14, 2026

How they got here

Sporting Kansas City

Sporting Kansas City come in at 6-4-19, seed 15 in the Western Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to Philadelphia Union 3-4 at home.

  • Lvs. Philadelphia Union3-4
  • W@ Houston Dynamo FC2-0
  • L@ Seattle Sounders FC1-2
  • Dvs. Portland Timbers3-3
  • L@ Nashville SC0-4

Nashville SC

Nashville SC come in at 20-6-3, seed 1 in the Eastern Conference. They won 4 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they tied Inter Miami CF 2-2 on the road.

  • D@ Inter Miami CF2-2
  • Wvs. Chicago Fire FC3-0
  • Wvs. Toronto FC2-0
  • W@ Austin FC4-1
  • Wvs. Sporting Kansas City4-0

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2
15 Sporting Kansas City 22306420-39

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Sporting Kansas City vs. Nashville SC?

Final score: Sporting Kansas City 0, Nashville SC 4 (Oct 14).

Where is Sporting Kansas City vs. Nashville SC being played?

At GEODIS Park in Nashville, Tennessee.

What are the Sporting Kansas City and Nashville SC records?

Sporting Kansas City are 6-4-19 and Nashville SC are 20-6-3.

More games Wednesday (Oct 14)

Game ID: 761866