Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Sporting Kansas City vs. Minnesota United FC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 28)

MLS

Wednesday, October 28, 2026 路 Allianz Field

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Sporting Kansas City vs. Minnesota United FC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)8:30 PM
Central (CT)7:30 PM
Mountain (MT)6:30 PM
Pacific (PT)5:30 PM

How they come in

Sporting Kansas City

Sporting Kansas City come in at 6-4-19, seed 15 in the Western Conference.

Minnesota United FC

Minnesota United FC come in at 7-10-12, seed 13 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
13 Minnesota United FC 312971012-9
15 Sporting Kansas City 22296419-37

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Sporting Kansas City vs. Minnesota United FC game?

Sporting Kansas City vs. Minnesota United FC starts at 8:30 PM ET (5:30 PM PT) on Wednesday, October 28, 2026.

What channel is Sporting Kansas City vs. Minnesota United FC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Sporting Kansas City vs. Minnesota United FC being played?

At Allianz Field in Saint Paul, Minnesota.

What are the Sporting Kansas City and Minnesota United FC records?

Sporting Kansas City are 6-4-19 and Minnesota United FC are 7-10-12.

More games Wednesday (Oct 28)

Game ID: 761913