Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Seattle Sounders FC vs. Vancouver Whitecaps: What Time & What Channel (Nov 1)

MLS

Sunday, November 1, 2026 路 BC Place

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Seattle Sounders FC vs. Vancouver Whitecaps on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)4:30 PM
Central (CT)3:30 PM
Mountain (MT)2:30 PM
Pacific (PT)1:30 PM

How they come in

Seattle Sounders FC

Seattle Sounders FC come in at 11-8-10, seed 7 in the Western Conference.

Vancouver Whitecaps

Vancouver Whitecaps come in at 16-7-7, seed 1 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2
7 Seattle Sounders FC 412911810+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Seattle Sounders FC vs. Vancouver Whitecaps game?

Seattle Sounders FC vs. Vancouver Whitecaps starts at 4:30 PM ET (1:30 PM PT) on Sunday, November 1, 2026.

What channel is Seattle Sounders FC vs. Vancouver Whitecaps on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Seattle Sounders FC vs. Vancouver Whitecaps being played?

At BC Place in Vancouver.

What are the Seattle Sounders FC and Vancouver Whitecaps records?

Seattle Sounders FC are 11-8-10 and Vancouver Whitecaps are 16-7-7.

More games Sunday (Nov 1)

Game ID: 761927