Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Seattle Sounders FC vs. San Diego FC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 24)

MLS

Saturday, October 24, 2026 路 Snapdragon Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Seattle Sounders FC vs. San Diego FC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)10:30 PM
Central (CT)9:30 PM
Mountain (MT)8:30 PM
Pacific (PT)7:30 PM

How they come in

Seattle Sounders FC

Seattle Sounders FC come in at 11-8-10, seed 7 in the Western Conference.

San Diego FC

San Diego FC come in at 8-9-12, seed 13 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2
7 Seattle Sounders FC 412911810+2
13 San Diego FC 33298912-3

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Seattle Sounders FC vs. San Diego FC game?

Seattle Sounders FC vs. San Diego FC starts at 10:30 PM ET (7:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 24, 2026.

What channel is Seattle Sounders FC vs. San Diego FC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Seattle Sounders FC vs. San Diego FC being played?

At Snapdragon Stadium in San Diego, California.

What are the Seattle Sounders FC and San Diego FC records?

Seattle Sounders FC are 11-8-10 and San Diego FC are 8-9-12.

More games Saturday (Oct 24)

Game ID: 761901