Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Seattle Sounders FC 3, New England Revolution 0: Final Score (Oct 10)

MLS

3 - 0

Final: Seattle Sounders FC 3, New England Revolution 0 · Saturday, October 10, 2026

How they got here

Seattle Sounders FC

Seattle Sounders FC come in at 11-8-9, seed 7 in the Western Conference.

New England Revolution

New England Revolution come in at 14-4-10, seed 3 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
7 Seattle Sounders FC 412911810+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Seattle Sounders FC vs. New England Revolution?

Final score: Seattle Sounders FC 3, New England Revolution 0 (Oct 10).

Where is Seattle Sounders FC vs. New England Revolution being played?

At Gillette Stadium in Foxborough, Massachusetts.

What are the Seattle Sounders FC and New England Revolution records?

Seattle Sounders FC are 11-8-9 and New England Revolution are 14-4-10.

More games Saturday (Oct 10)

Game ID: 761851