Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Seattle Sounders FC 0, FC Dallas 1: Final Score (Oct 14)

MLS

0 - 1

Final: Seattle Sounders FC 0, FC Dallas 1 · Wednesday, October 14, 2026

How they got here

Seattle Sounders FC

Seattle Sounders FC come in at 11-8-10, seed 7 in the Western Conference. They won 4 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they beat Real Salt Lake 2-0 at home.

  • Wvs. Real Salt Lake2-0
  • Wvs. Minnesota United FC3-1
  • Wvs. Sporting Kansas City2-1
  • W@ New England Revolution3-0
  • L@ FC Dallas0-1

FC Dallas

FC Dallas come in at 14-8-7, seed 3 in the Western Conference. They won 3 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they beat Portland Timbers 2-1 at home.

  • Wvs. Portland Timbers2-1
  • Dvs. Austin FC0-0
  • Wvs. LAFC1-0
  • L@ Charlotte FC2-3
  • Wvs. Seattle Sounders FC1-0

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
7 Seattle Sounders FC 412911810+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Seattle Sounders FC vs. FC Dallas?

Final score: Seattle Sounders FC 0, FC Dallas 1 (Oct 14).

Where is Seattle Sounders FC vs. FC Dallas being played?

At Toyota Stadium in Toyota Stadium.

What are the Seattle Sounders FC and FC Dallas records?

Seattle Sounders FC are 11-8-10 and FC Dallas are 14-8-7.

More games Wednesday (Oct 14)

Game ID: 761867