Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

San Jose Earthquakes 1, Real Salt Lake 1: Final Score (Oct 14)

MLS

1 - 1

Final: San Jose Earthquakes 1, Real Salt Lake 1 · Wednesday, October 14, 2026

How they got here

San Jose Earthquakes

San Jose Earthquakes come in at 13-8-8, seed 4 in the Western Conference. They won 2 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they beat Houston Dynamo FC 1-0 at home.

  • Wvs. Houston Dynamo FC1-0
  • Dvs. LAFC2-2
  • Wvs. Portland Timbers3-1
  • D@ Colorado Rapids1-1
  • D@ Real Salt Lake1-1

Real Salt Lake

Real Salt Lake come in at 9-6-14, seed 11 in the Western Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to Vancouver Whitecaps 0-3 at home.

  • Lvs. Vancouver Whitecaps0-3
  • L@ Seattle Sounders FC0-2
  • Wvs. New England Revolution3-0
  • L@ Philadelphia Union1-2
  • Dvs. San Jose Earthquakes1-1

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
11 Real Salt Lake 33299614-5

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won San Jose Earthquakes vs. Real Salt Lake?

Final score: San Jose Earthquakes 1, Real Salt Lake 1 (Oct 14).

Where is San Jose Earthquakes vs. Real Salt Lake being played?

At America First Field in Sandy, Utah.

What are the San Jose Earthquakes and Real Salt Lake records?

San Jose Earthquakes are 13-8-8 and Real Salt Lake are 9-6-14.

More games Wednesday (Oct 14)

Game ID: 761870