Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

San Jose Earthquakes 1, Colorado Rapids 1: Final Score (Oct 10)

MLS

1 - 1

Final: San Jose Earthquakes 1, Colorado Rapids 1 · Saturday, October 10, 2026

How they got here

San Jose Earthquakes

San Jose Earthquakes come in at 13-7-8, seed 4 in the Western Conference.

Colorado Rapids

Colorado Rapids come in at 11-4-13, seed 9 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
9 Colorado Rapids 3829115130

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won San Jose Earthquakes vs. Colorado Rapids?

Final score: San Jose Earthquakes 1, Colorado Rapids 1 (Oct 10).

Where is San Jose Earthquakes vs. Colorado Rapids being played?

At Dick's Sporting Goods Park in Commerce City, Colorado.

What are the San Jose Earthquakes and Colorado Rapids records?

San Jose Earthquakes are 13-7-8 and Colorado Rapids are 11-4-13.

More games Saturday (Oct 10)

Game ID: 761857