Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

San Diego FC 1, Red Bull New York 4: Final Score (Oct 10)

MLS

1 - 4

Final: San Diego FC 1, Red Bull New York 4 · Saturday, October 10, 2026

How they got here

San Diego FC

San Diego FC come in at 8-8-12, seed 12 in the Western Conference.

Red Bull New York

Red Bull New York come in at 10-6-12, seed 8 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
8 Red Bull New York 362910613-15

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
12 San Diego FC 33298912-3

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won San Diego FC vs. Red Bull New York?

Final score: San Diego FC 1, Red Bull New York 4 (Oct 10).

Where is San Diego FC vs. Red Bull New York being played?

At Sports Illustrated Stadium in Harrison, New Jersey.

What are the San Diego FC and Red Bull New York records?

San Diego FC are 8-8-12 and Red Bull New York are 10-6-12.

More games Saturday (Oct 10)

Game ID: 761853