Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Red Bull New York vs. New England Revolution: What Time & What Channel (Oct 28)

MLS

Wednesday, October 28, 2026 路 Gillette Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Red Bull New York vs. New England Revolution on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)7:30 PM
Central (CT)6:30 PM
Mountain (MT)5:30 PM
Pacific (PT)4:30 PM

How they come in

Red Bull New York

Red Bull New York come in at 10-6-14, seed 8 in the Eastern Conference.

New England Revolution

New England Revolution come in at 16-4-10, seed 3 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
8 Red Bull New York 363010614-17

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Red Bull New York vs. New England Revolution game?

Red Bull New York vs. New England Revolution starts at 7:30 PM ET (4:30 PM PT) on Wednesday, October 28, 2026.

What channel is Red Bull New York vs. New England Revolution on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Red Bull New York vs. New England Revolution being played?

At Gillette Stadium in Foxborough, Massachusetts.

What are the Red Bull New York and New England Revolution records?

Red Bull New York are 10-6-14 and New England Revolution are 16-4-10.

More games Wednesday (Oct 28)

Game ID: 761909