Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Real Salt Lake vs. Sporting Kansas City: What Time & What Channel (Oct 17)

MLS

Saturday, October 17, 2026 路 Sporting Park

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Real Salt Lake vs. Sporting Kansas City on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)8:30 PM
Central (CT)7:30 PM
Mountain (MT)6:30 PM
Pacific (PT)5:30 PM

How they come in

Real Salt Lake

Real Salt Lake come in at 9-6-14, seed 11 in the Western Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to Vancouver Whitecaps 0-3 at home.

  • Lvs. Vancouver Whitecaps0-3
  • L@ Seattle Sounders FC0-2
  • Wvs. New England Revolution3-0
  • L@ Philadelphia Union1-2
  • Dvs. San Jose Earthquakes1-1

Sporting Kansas City

Sporting Kansas City come in at 6-4-19, seed 15 in the Western Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to Philadelphia Union 3-4 at home.

  • Lvs. Philadelphia Union3-4
  • W@ Houston Dynamo FC2-0
  • L@ Seattle Sounders FC1-2
  • Dvs. Portland Timbers3-3
  • L@ Nashville SC0-4

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
11 Real Salt Lake 33299614-5
15 Sporting Kansas City 22296419-37

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Real Salt Lake vs. Sporting Kansas City game?

Real Salt Lake vs. Sporting Kansas City starts at 8:30 PM ET (5:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 17, 2026.

What channel is Real Salt Lake vs. Sporting Kansas City on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Real Salt Lake vs. Sporting Kansas City being played?

At Sporting Park in Kansas City, Kansas.

What are the Real Salt Lake and Sporting Kansas City records?

Real Salt Lake are 9-6-14 and Sporting Kansas City are 6-4-19.

More games today

Game ID: 761884