Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Real Salt Lake 1, Philadelphia Union 2: Final Score (Oct 10)

MLS

1 - 2

Final: Real Salt Lake 1, Philadelphia Union 2 · Saturday, October 10, 2026

How they got here

Real Salt Lake

Real Salt Lake come in at 9-5-14, seed 10 in the Western Conference.

Philadelphia Union

Philadelphia Union come in at 12-6-10, seed 6 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
6 Philadelphia Union 463013710+13

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2
10 Real Salt Lake 363010614-3

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Real Salt Lake vs. Philadelphia Union?

Final score: Real Salt Lake 1, Philadelphia Union 2 (Oct 10).

Where is Real Salt Lake vs. Philadelphia Union being played?

At Subaru Park in Chester, Pennsylvania.

What are the Real Salt Lake and Philadelphia Union records?

Real Salt Lake are 9-5-14 and Philadelphia Union are 12-6-10.

More games Saturday (Oct 10)

Game ID: 761849