Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Real Salt Lake vs. Austin FC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 28)

MLS

Wednesday, October 28, 2026 路 Q2 Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Real Salt Lake vs. Austin FC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)8:30 PM
Central (CT)7:30 PM
Mountain (MT)6:30 PM
Pacific (PT)5:30 PM

How they come in

Real Salt Lake

Real Salt Lake come in at 10-6-14, seed 10 in the Western Conference.

Austin FC

Austin FC come in at 7-10-13, seed 14 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2
10 Real Salt Lake 363010614-3
14 Austin FC 313071013-18

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Real Salt Lake vs. Austin FC game?

Real Salt Lake vs. Austin FC starts at 8:30 PM ET (5:30 PM PT) on Wednesday, October 28, 2026.

What channel is Real Salt Lake vs. Austin FC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Real Salt Lake vs. Austin FC being played?

At Q2 Stadium in Austin, Texas.

What are the Real Salt Lake and Austin FC records?

Real Salt Lake are 10-6-14 and Austin FC are 7-10-13.

More games Wednesday (Oct 28)

Game ID: 761910