Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Portland Timbers vs. St. Louis CITY SC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 28)

MLS

Wednesday, October 28, 2026 路 Energizer Park

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Portland Timbers vs. St. Louis CITY SC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)8:30 PM
Central (CT)7:30 PM
Mountain (MT)6:30 PM
Pacific (PT)5:30 PM

How they come in

Portland Timbers

Portland Timbers come in at 9-6-14, seed 10 in the Western Conference.

St. Louis CITY SC

St. Louis CITY SC come in at 14-9-6, seed 2 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
10 Portland Timbers 33299614-5

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Portland Timbers vs. St. Louis CITY SC game?

Portland Timbers vs. St. Louis CITY SC starts at 8:30 PM ET (5:30 PM PT) on Wednesday, October 28, 2026.

What channel is Portland Timbers vs. St. Louis CITY SC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Portland Timbers vs. St. Louis CITY SC being played?

At Energizer Park in St. Louis, Missouri.

What are the Portland Timbers and St. Louis CITY SC records?

Portland Timbers are 9-6-14 and St. Louis CITY SC are 14-9-6.

More games Wednesday (Oct 28)

Game ID: 761915