Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Portland Timbers 3, Sporting Kansas City 3: Final Score (Oct 10)

MLS

3 - 3

Final: Portland Timbers 3, Sporting Kansas City 3 · Saturday, October 10, 2026

How they got here

Portland Timbers

Portland Timbers come in at 9-6-13, seed 10 in the Western Conference.

Sporting Kansas City

Sporting Kansas City come in at 6-4-18, seed 15 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
10 Portland Timbers 33299614-5
15 Sporting Kansas City 22296419-37

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Portland Timbers vs. Sporting Kansas City?

Final score: Portland Timbers 3, Sporting Kansas City 3 (Oct 10).

Where is Portland Timbers vs. Sporting Kansas City being played?

At Sporting Park in Kansas City, Kansas.

What are the Portland Timbers and Sporting Kansas City records?

Portland Timbers are 9-6-13 and Sporting Kansas City are 6-4-18.

More games Saturday (Oct 10)

Game ID: 761855