Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Philadelphia Union vs. FC Cincinnati: What Time & What Channel (Oct 31)

MLS

Saturday, October 31, 2026 路 TQL Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Philadelphia Union vs. FC Cincinnati on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)2:00 PM
Central (CT)1:00 PM
Mountain (MT)12:00 PM
Pacific (PT)11:00 AM

How they come in

Philadelphia Union

Philadelphia Union come in at 13-7-10, seed 6 in the Eastern Conference.

FC Cincinnati

FC Cincinnati come in at 9-9-10, seed 9 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
6 Philadelphia Union 463013710+13
9 FC Cincinnati 36289910-8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Philadelphia Union vs. FC Cincinnati game?

Philadelphia Union vs. FC Cincinnati starts at 2:00 PM ET (11:00 AM PT) on Saturday, October 31, 2026.

What channel is Philadelphia Union vs. FC Cincinnati on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Philadelphia Union vs. FC Cincinnati being played?

At TQL Stadium in Cincinnati, Ohio.

What are the Philadelphia Union and FC Cincinnati records?

Philadelphia Union are 13-7-10 and FC Cincinnati are 9-9-10.

More games Saturday (Oct 31)

Game ID: 761919