Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Philadelphia Union 3, Chicago Fire FC 1: Final Score (Oct 14)

MLS

3 - 1

Final: Philadelphia Union 3, Chicago Fire FC 1 · Wednesday, October 14, 2026

How they got here

Philadelphia Union

Philadelphia Union come in at 13-6-10, seed 6 in the Eastern Conference. They won 5 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they beat San Diego FC 5-0 on the road.

  • W@ San Diego FC5-0
  • W@ Sporting Kansas City4-3
  • Wvs. Orlando City SC4-2
  • Wvs. Real Salt Lake2-1
  • W@ Chicago Fire FC3-1

Chicago Fire FC

Chicago Fire FC come in at 14-6-9, seed 4 in the Eastern Conference. They won 3 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to Nashville SC 0-3 on the road.

  • L@ Nashville SC0-3
  • W@ Charlotte FC1-0
  • Wvs. Vancouver Whitecaps3-1
  • Wvs. New York City FC2-1
  • Lvs. Philadelphia Union1-3

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
6 Philadelphia Union 463013710+13

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Philadelphia Union vs. Chicago Fire FC?

Final score: Philadelphia Union 3, Chicago Fire FC 1 (Oct 14).

Where is Philadelphia Union vs. Chicago Fire FC being played?

At Soldier Field in Chicago, Illinois.

What are the Philadelphia Union and Chicago Fire FC records?

Philadelphia Union are 13-6-10 and Chicago Fire FC are 14-6-9.

More games Wednesday (Oct 14)

Game ID: 761869