Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

New York City FC vs. Orlando City SC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 24)

MLS

Saturday, October 24, 2026 路 Inter&Co Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is New York City FC vs. Orlando City SC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)7:30 PM
Central (CT)6:30 PM
Mountain (MT)5:30 PM
Pacific (PT)4:30 PM

How they come in

New York City FC

New York City FC come in at 8-10-12, seed 11 in the Eastern Conference.

Orlando City SC

Orlando City SC come in at 12-5-13, seed 7 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
7 Orlando City SC 413012513-12
11 New York City FC 343081012+2

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the New York City FC vs. Orlando City SC game?

New York City FC vs. Orlando City SC starts at 7:30 PM ET (4:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 24, 2026.

What channel is New York City FC vs. Orlando City SC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is New York City FC vs. Orlando City SC being played?

At Inter&Co Stadium in Orlando, Florida.

What are the New York City FC and Orlando City SC records?

New York City FC are 8-10-12 and Orlando City SC are 12-5-13.

More games Saturday (Oct 24)

Game ID: 761892