Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

New England Revolution 3, FC Cincinnati 2: Final Score (Oct 14)

MLS

3 - 2

Final: New England Revolution 3, FC Cincinnati 2 · Wednesday, October 14, 2026

How they got here

New England Revolution

New England Revolution come in at 15-4-10, seed 3 in the Eastern Conference. They won 3 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they beat New York City FC 2-1 on the road.

  • W@ New York City FC2-1
  • W@ Chicago Fire FC2-1
  • Wvs. Orlando City SC4-2
  • L@ Real Salt Lake0-3
  • Lvs. Seattle Sounders FC0-3

FC Cincinnati

FC Cincinnati come in at 9-9-10, seed 9 in the Eastern Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to Philadelphia Union 0-5 on the road.

  • L@ Philadelphia Union0-5
  • Dvs. Charlotte FC3-3
  • D@ Houston Dynamo FC2-2
  • L@ CF Montréal1-3
  • W@ Atlanta United FC3-1

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
9 FC Cincinnati 36289910-8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won New England Revolution vs. FC Cincinnati?

Final score: New England Revolution 3, FC Cincinnati 2 (Oct 14).

Where is New England Revolution vs. FC Cincinnati being played?

At TQL Stadium in Cincinnati, Ohio.

What are the New England Revolution and FC Cincinnati records?

New England Revolution are 15-4-10 and FC Cincinnati are 9-9-10.

More games Wednesday (Oct 14)

Game ID: 761862