Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Minnesota United FC vs. LAFC: What Time & What Channel (Nov 1)

MLS

Sunday, November 1, 2026 路 BMO Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Minnesota United FC vs. LAFC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)8:30 PM
Central (CT)7:30 PM
Mountain (MT)6:30 PM
Pacific (PT)5:30 PM

How they come in

Minnesota United FC

Minnesota United FC come in at 8-10-12, seed 11 in the Western Conference.

LAFC

LAFC come in at 12-10-9, seed 6 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2
6 LAFC 463112109+15
11 Minnesota United FC 343081012-8

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Minnesota United FC vs. LAFC game?

Minnesota United FC vs. LAFC starts at 8:30 PM ET (5:30 PM PT) on Sunday, November 1, 2026.

What channel is Minnesota United FC vs. LAFC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Minnesota United FC vs. LAFC being played?

At BMO Stadium in Los Angeles, California.

What are the Minnesota United FC and LAFC records?

Minnesota United FC are 8-10-12 and LAFC are 12-10-9.

More games Sunday (Nov 1)

Game ID: 761921