Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Minnesota United FC 2, Colorado Rapids 2: Final Score (Oct 14)

MLS

2 - 2

Final: Minnesota United FC 2, Colorado Rapids 2 · Wednesday, October 14, 2026

How they got here

Minnesota United FC

Minnesota United FC come in at 7-10-12, seed 13 in the Western Conference. They won 0 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to St. Louis CITY SC 2-4 on the road.

  • L@ St. Louis CITY SC2-4
  • Lvs. LA Galaxy2-3
  • L@ Seattle Sounders FC1-3
  • Dvs. Houston Dynamo FC2-2
  • D@ Colorado Rapids2-2

Colorado Rapids

Colorado Rapids come in at 11-5-13, seed 9 in the Western Conference. They won 0 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to St. Louis CITY SC 0-3 at home.

  • Lvs. St. Louis CITY SC0-3
  • Dvs. Seattle Sounders FC3-3
  • L@ LA Galaxy2-3
  • Dvs. San Jose Earthquakes1-1
  • Dvs. Minnesota United FC2-2

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
9 Colorado Rapids 3829115130
13 Minnesota United FC 312971012-9

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Minnesota United FC vs. Colorado Rapids?

Final score: Minnesota United FC 2, Colorado Rapids 2 (Oct 14).

Where is Minnesota United FC vs. Colorado Rapids being played?

At Dick's Sporting Goods Park in Commerce City, Colorado.

What are the Minnesota United FC and Colorado Rapids records?

Minnesota United FC are 7-10-12 and Colorado Rapids are 11-5-13.

More games Wednesday (Oct 14)

Game ID: 761871