Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

LA Galaxy 2, St. Louis CITY SC 6: Final Score (Oct 11)

MLS

2 - 6

Final: LA Galaxy 2, St. Louis CITY SC 6 · Sunday, October 11, 2026

How they got here

LA Galaxy

LA Galaxy come in at 9-9-11, seed 8 in the Western Conference.

St. Louis CITY SC

St. Louis CITY SC come in at 14-8-6, seed 2 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
8 LA Galaxy 393010911-9

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won LA Galaxy vs. St. Louis CITY SC?

Final score: LA Galaxy 2, St. Louis CITY SC 6 (Oct 11).

Where is LA Galaxy vs. St. Louis CITY SC being played?

At Energizer Park in St. Louis, Missouri.

What are the LA Galaxy and St. Louis CITY SC records?

LA Galaxy are 9-9-11 and St. Louis CITY SC are 14-8-6.

More games Sunday (Oct 11)

Game ID: 761859