Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

LA Galaxy vs. LAFC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 25)

MLS

Sunday, October 25, 2026 路 BMO Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is LA Galaxy vs. LAFC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)9:00 PM
Central (CT)8:00 PM
Mountain (MT)7:00 PM
Pacific (PT)6:00 PM

How they come in

LA Galaxy

LA Galaxy come in at 10-9-11, seed 8 in the Western Conference.

LAFC

LAFC come in at 12-9-9, seed 6 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
6 LAFC 45301299+15
8 LA Galaxy 393010911-9

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the LA Galaxy vs. LAFC game?

LA Galaxy vs. LAFC starts at 9:00 PM ET (6:00 PM PT) on Sunday, October 25, 2026.

What channel is LA Galaxy vs. LAFC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is LA Galaxy vs. LAFC being played?

At BMO Stadium in Los Angeles, California.

What are the LA Galaxy and LAFC records?

LA Galaxy are 10-9-11 and LAFC are 12-9-9.

More games Sunday (Oct 25)

Game ID: 761904