Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Inter Miami CF vs. Red Bull New York: What Time & What Channel (Oct 24)

MLS

Saturday, October 24, 2026 路 Sports Illustrated Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Inter Miami CF vs. Red Bull New York on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)5:30 PM
Central (CT)4:30 PM
Mountain (MT)3:30 PM
Pacific (PT)2:30 PM

How they come in

Inter Miami CF

Inter Miami CF come in at 14-10-5, seed 2 in the Eastern Conference.

Red Bull New York

Red Bull New York come in at 10-6-13, seed 8 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
8 Red Bull New York 362910613-15

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Inter Miami CF vs. Red Bull New York game?

Inter Miami CF vs. Red Bull New York starts at 5:30 PM ET (2:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 24, 2026.

What channel is Inter Miami CF vs. Red Bull New York on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Inter Miami CF vs. Red Bull New York being played?

At Sports Illustrated Stadium in Harrison, New Jersey.

What are the Inter Miami CF and Red Bull New York records?

Inter Miami CF are 14-10-5 and Red Bull New York are 10-6-13.

More games Saturday (Oct 24)

Game ID: 761891