Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Houston Dynamo FC vs. Seattle Sounders FC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 28)

MLS

Wednesday, October 28, 2026 路 Lumen Field

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Houston Dynamo FC vs. Seattle Sounders FC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)10:30 PM
Central (CT)9:30 PM
Mountain (MT)8:30 PM
Pacific (PT)7:30 PM

How they come in

Houston Dynamo FC

Houston Dynamo FC come in at 13-7-9, seed 5 in the Western Conference.

Seattle Sounders FC

Seattle Sounders FC come in at 11-8-10, seed 7 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
7 Seattle Sounders FC 412911810+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Houston Dynamo FC vs. Seattle Sounders FC game?

Houston Dynamo FC vs. Seattle Sounders FC starts at 10:30 PM ET (7:30 PM PT) on Wednesday, October 28, 2026.

What channel is Houston Dynamo FC vs. Seattle Sounders FC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Houston Dynamo FC vs. Seattle Sounders FC being played?

At Lumen Field in Seattle, Washington.

What are the Houston Dynamo FC and Seattle Sounders FC records?

Houston Dynamo FC are 13-7-9 and Seattle Sounders FC are 11-8-10.

More games Wednesday (Oct 28)

Game ID: 761916