Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Houston Dynamo FC vs. Portland Timbers: What Time & What Channel (Nov 1)

MLS

Sunday, November 1, 2026 路 Providence Park

馃摵 FS1 路 Apple TV

What channel is Houston Dynamo FC vs. Portland Timbers on?

National TV
FS1
Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)9:45 PM
Central (CT)8:45 PM
Mountain (MT)7:45 PM
Pacific (PT)6:45 PM

How they come in

Houston Dynamo FC

Houston Dynamo FC come in at 13-8-9, seed 5 in the Western Conference.

Portland Timbers

Portland Timbers come in at 9-6-14, seed 12 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2
12 Portland Timbers 33299614-5

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Houston Dynamo FC vs. Portland Timbers game?

Houston Dynamo FC vs. Portland Timbers starts at 9:45 PM ET (6:45 PM PT) on Sunday, November 1, 2026.

What channel is Houston Dynamo FC vs. Portland Timbers on?

The game airs nationally on FS1; streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Houston Dynamo FC vs. Portland Timbers being played?

At Providence Park in Portland, Oregon.

What are the Houston Dynamo FC and Portland Timbers records?

Houston Dynamo FC are 13-8-9 and Portland Timbers are 9-6-14.

More games Sunday (Nov 1)

Game ID: 761933