Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Houston Dynamo FC 2, Minnesota United FC 2: Final Score (Oct 10)

MLS

2 - 2

Final: Houston Dynamo FC 2, Minnesota United FC 2 · Saturday, October 10, 2026

How they got here

Houston Dynamo FC

Houston Dynamo FC come in at 13-6-9, seed 5 in the Western Conference.

Minnesota United FC

Minnesota United FC come in at 7-9-12, seed 13 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
13 Minnesota United FC 312971012-9

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Houston Dynamo FC vs. Minnesota United FC?

Final score: Houston Dynamo FC 2, Minnesota United FC 2 (Oct 10).

Where is Houston Dynamo FC vs. Minnesota United FC being played?

At Allianz Field in Saint Paul, Minnesota.

What are the Houston Dynamo FC and Minnesota United FC records?

Houston Dynamo FC are 13-6-9 and Minnesota United FC are 7-9-12.

More games Saturday (Oct 10)

Game ID: 761854