Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

D.C. United 0, Inter Miami CF 4: Final Score (Oct 10)

MLS

0 - 4

Final: D.C. United 0, Inter Miami CF 4 · Saturday, October 10, 2026

How they got here

D.C. United

D.C. United come in at 6-12-9, seed 12 in the Eastern Conference.

Inter Miami CF

Inter Miami CF come in at 13-10-5, seed 2 in the Eastern Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
12 D.C. United 33287129-11

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won D.C. United vs. Inter Miami CF?

Final score: D.C. United 0, Inter Miami CF 4 (Oct 10).

Where is D.C. United vs. Inter Miami CF being played?

At Nu Stadium in Miami, Florida.

What are the D.C. United and Inter Miami CF records?

D.C. United are 6-12-9 and Inter Miami CF are 13-10-5.

More games Saturday (Oct 10)

Game ID: 761847