Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Columbus Crew vs. FC Dallas: What Time & What Channel (Oct 28)

MLS

Wednesday, October 28, 2026 路 Toyota Stadium

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Columbus Crew vs. FC Dallas on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)8:30 PM
Central (CT)7:30 PM
Mountain (MT)6:30 PM
Pacific (PT)5:30 PM

How they come in

Columbus Crew

Columbus Crew come in at 9-5-15, seed 13 in the Eastern Conference.

FC Dallas

FC Dallas come in at 14-8-7, seed 3 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
13 Columbus Crew 32299515-3

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Columbus Crew vs. FC Dallas game?

Columbus Crew vs. FC Dallas starts at 8:30 PM ET (5:30 PM PT) on Wednesday, October 28, 2026.

What channel is Columbus Crew vs. FC Dallas on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Columbus Crew vs. FC Dallas being played?

At Toyota Stadium in Toyota Stadium.

What are the Columbus Crew and FC Dallas records?

Columbus Crew are 9-5-15 and FC Dallas are 14-8-7.

More games Wednesday (Oct 28)

Game ID: 761912