Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Chicago Fire FC vs. Colorado Rapids: What Time & What Channel (Oct 31)

MLS

Saturday, October 31, 2026 路 Dick's Sporting Goods Park

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Chicago Fire FC vs. Colorado Rapids on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)9:30 PM
Central (CT)8:30 PM
Mountain (MT)7:30 PM
Pacific (PT)6:30 PM

How they come in

Chicago Fire FC

Chicago Fire FC come in at 14-6-10, seed 4 in the Eastern Conference.

Colorado Rapids

Colorado Rapids come in at 11-5-13, seed 9 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2
9 Colorado Rapids 3829115130

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Chicago Fire FC vs. Colorado Rapids game?

Chicago Fire FC vs. Colorado Rapids starts at 9:30 PM ET (6:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 31, 2026.

What channel is Chicago Fire FC vs. Colorado Rapids on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Chicago Fire FC vs. Colorado Rapids being played?

At Dick's Sporting Goods Park in Commerce City, Colorado.

What are the Chicago Fire FC and Colorado Rapids records?

Chicago Fire FC are 14-6-10 and Colorado Rapids are 11-5-13.

More games Saturday (Oct 31)

Game ID: 761923