Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Charlotte FC 2, Philadelphia Union 2: Final Score (Oct 17)

MLS

2 - 2

Final: Charlotte FC 2, Philadelphia Union 2 · Saturday, October 17, 2026

How they got here

Charlotte FC

Charlotte FC come in at 13-8-9, seed 5 in the Eastern Conference. They won 2 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they tied FC Cincinnati 3-3 on the road.

  • D@ FC Cincinnati3-3
  • W@ D.C. United2-1
  • Lvs. Chicago Fire FC0-1
  • Wvs. FC Dallas3-2
  • L@ Columbus Crew1-3

Philadelphia Union

Philadelphia Union come in at 13-7-10, seed 6 in the Eastern Conference. They won 5 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they beat San Diego FC 5-0 on the road.

  • W@ San Diego FC5-0
  • W@ Sporting Kansas City4-3
  • Wvs. Orlando City SC4-2
  • Wvs. Real Salt Lake2-1
  • W@ Chicago Fire FC3-1

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
6 Philadelphia Union 463013710+13

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Charlotte FC vs. Philadelphia Union?

Final score: Charlotte FC 2, Philadelphia Union 2 (Oct 17).

Where is Charlotte FC vs. Philadelphia Union being played?

At Subaru Park in Chester, Pennsylvania.

What are the Charlotte FC and Philadelphia Union records?

Charlotte FC are 13-8-9 and Philadelphia Union are 13-7-10.

More games yesterday

Game ID: 761875