Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

CF Montréal vs. Seattle Sounders FC: What Time & What Channel (Oct 17)

MLS

Saturday, October 17, 2026 · Lumen Field

📺 Apple TV

What channel is CF Montréal vs. Seattle Sounders FC on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)10:30 PM
Central (CT)9:30 PM
Mountain (MT)8:30 PM
Pacific (PT)7:30 PM

How they come in

CF Montréal

CF Montréal come in at 6-6-17, seed 15 in the Eastern Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to Colorado Rapids 0-1 on the road.

  • L@ Colorado Rapids0-1
  • Lvs. Columbus Crew0-2
  • Wvs. FC Cincinnati3-1
  • L@ Toronto FC1-2
  • Lvs. Atlanta United FC0-3

Seattle Sounders FC

Seattle Sounders FC come in at 11-8-10, seed 7 in the Western Conference. They won 4 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they beat Real Salt Lake 2-0 at home.

  • Wvs. Real Salt Lake2-0
  • Wvs. Minnesota United FC3-1
  • Wvs. Sporting Kansas City2-1
  • W@ New England Revolution3-0
  • L@ FC Dallas0-1

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 553015105+22
3 New England Revolution 523016410+8
4 Chicago Fire FC 483014610+8
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
15 CF Montréal 24296617-24

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 55301677+32
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51301497+15
3 FC Dallas 51301497+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 47301389+2
7 Seattle Sounders FC 412911810+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the CF Montréal vs. Seattle Sounders FC game?

CF Montréal vs. Seattle Sounders FC starts at 10:30 PM ET (7:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 17, 2026.

What channel is CF Montréal vs. Seattle Sounders FC on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is CF Montréal vs. Seattle Sounders FC being played?

At Lumen Field in Seattle, Washington.

What are the CF Montréal and Seattle Sounders FC records?

CF Montréal are 6-6-17 and Seattle Sounders FC are 11-8-10.

More games yesterday

Game ID: 761885