Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Austin FC vs. Sporting Kansas City: What Time & What Channel (Oct 24)

MLS

Saturday, October 24, 2026 路 Sporting Park

馃摵 Apple TV

What channel is Austin FC vs. Sporting Kansas City on?

Streaming
Apple TV

Local broadcasts are usually limited to each team's home market. Out-of-market games typically need the league's streaming package.

What time is the game in your time zone?

Time zoneStart time
Eastern (ET)8:30 PM
Central (CT)7:30 PM
Mountain (MT)6:30 PM
Pacific (PT)5:30 PM

How they come in

Austin FC

Austin FC come in at 7-10-12, seed 14 in the Western Conference.

Sporting Kansas City

Sporting Kansas City come in at 6-4-19, seed 15 in the Western Conference.

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2
14 Austin FC 312971012-17
15 Sporting Kansas City 22296419-37

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

What time is the Austin FC vs. Sporting Kansas City game?

Austin FC vs. Sporting Kansas City starts at 8:30 PM ET (5:30 PM PT) on Saturday, October 24, 2026.

What channel is Austin FC vs. Sporting Kansas City on?

The game airs streaming on Apple TV.

Where is Austin FC vs. Sporting Kansas City being played?

At Sporting Park in Kansas City, Kansas.

What are the Austin FC and Sporting Kansas City records?

Austin FC are 7-10-12 and Sporting Kansas City are 6-4-19.

More games Saturday (Oct 24)

Game ID: 761899