Skip to content
Game Time Tonight

Atlanta United FC 3, CF Montréal 0: Final Score (Oct 14)

MLS

3 - 0

Final: Atlanta United FC 3, CF Montréal 0 · Wednesday, October 14, 2026

How they got here

Atlanta United FC

Atlanta United FC come in at 8-6-15, seed 14 in the Eastern Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to Orlando City SC 2-3 at home.

  • Lvs. Orlando City SC2-3
  • D@ D.C. United0-0
  • W@ Portland Timbers1-0
  • Dvs. New York City FC2-2
  • Lvs. FC Cincinnati1-3

CF Montréal

CF Montréal come in at 6-6-17, seed 15 in the Eastern Conference. They won 1 of their last 5 games. Last time out, they lost to Charlotte FC 1-2 at home.

  • Lvs. Charlotte FC1-2
  • L@ Colorado Rapids0-1
  • Lvs. Columbus Crew0-2
  • Wvs. FC Cincinnati3-1
  • L@ Toronto FC1-2

MLS standings

Eastern Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Nashville SC 66292063+41
2 Inter Miami CF 522914105+20
3 New England Revolution 492915410+7
4 Chicago Fire FC 48291469+9
5 Charlotte FC 47301389+8
14 Atlanta United FC 30298615-12
15 CF Montréal 24296617-24

Western Conference

#TeamPTSGPWDLGD
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 52291577+31
2 St. Louis CITY SC 51291496+16
3 FC Dallas 50291487+8
4 San Jose Earthquakes 47291388+10
5 Houston Dynamo FC 46291379+2

Full MLS standings

Frequently asked questions

Who won Atlanta United FC vs. CF Montréal?

Final score: Atlanta United FC 3, CF Montréal 0 (Oct 14).

Where is Atlanta United FC vs. CF Montréal being played?

At Stade Saputo in Montreal.

What are the Atlanta United FC and CF Montréal records?

Atlanta United FC are 8-6-15 and CF Montréal are 6-6-17.

More games Wednesday (Oct 14)

Game ID: 761864